CONTACT US:    406.243.6022    •    email    •    MORE >

CONTACT US:    406.243.6022    •    info@humanitiesmontana.org    •    MORE >

CONTACT US >

2016 Donors & Sponsors


Humanities Montana would like to thank the following donors and sponsors for their contributions made between Jan 1, 2016 and Dec 31, 2016.

Palladium ($5,000+)

Individuals

Joseph S. Sample

Organizations

Federation of State Humanities Councils
Montana State Office of Public Instruction
National Endowment for the Humanities
Washington Foundation

Platinum ($1,000 - $4,999)

Individuals

David Orser and Ossie Abrams
Vickie Christie and John Battaglia
Judy and Steve Browning
Rita Collins
Ken and Terry Egan
David Irion

Organizations

A & E Architects
Foundant
Junkermier Clark Campanella Stevens P.C.
Montana History Foundation
Montana State Parks
Montana State University - Office of the President
Riverbend Publishing
Yellowstone Public Radio

Gold ($250 - $999)

Individuals

Nancy Cook and Tom Berninghausen
Antoine Brockman
Victoria and John Cech
Connie Daugherty
Patty Dean
Margaret S. Davis and Bruce L. Ennis
Paul Filicetti
Carla Homstad
Chris Hopkins
Mark Johnson
Bill Jones
Linda Karell
Tom Kotynski
Barbara Leland
Carmen and Doug McSpadden
Alice Meister
Aaron Pruitt
Marion Rosa
Mandy Smoker Broaddus
Claire Oakley and Bruce Wendt
Bruce Whittenberg

Organizations

Belgrade Community Library
Darby Community Public Library
Flathead Reservation Human Rights Coalition
Gallatin History Museum
Montana Shares
North Lake County Public Library

Silver ($200 - $249)

Individuals

Lois and Chuck Anderson
Jean Aspevig
Harry Barnes
Joan Bird
Bonnie Bowler
Dave Caserio
Kae Cheatham
M. Earl Craig
Karen and Jon Driessen
Barry Ferst
Gerald Fetz
Joseph and Annette FitzGerald
Anne Foster
William Marcus and Cynthia Fudge
Anne Grant
Carol Guzman-Aspevig
Kristi Hager
Jim Heckel
Joan Hood
Raela Hulett
Chuck and Gerry Jennings
Bill and Anita Kearns
Bonnie Lambert
Donald and Judy Mathre
Zena Beth McGlashan
Lyndel Meikle
Myra Mumma
Susan Near
Aaron Parrett
Lawrence K. Pettit
Paula Petrik
Debby Randall
Will Rawn
Penny Redli
Wilbur Rehmann
Lee and Phil Rostad
Jeffrey Sanders
Eileen Sansom
Corby Skinner
Marjorie Smith
Patrick Smith
Hal Stearns
Ben and Shirley
Ed and Jessica Stickney
Peter Strauss and Cynthia F. Parry
Dennis Swibold
Stephen Sylvester
John and Susan Talbot
Nancy Widdicombe
Janelle Zauha

Organizations

Bitter Root Cultural Heritage Trust
Bozeman Public Library
C.M. Russell Museum
Cooke City Community Council
Crimson Bluffs Chapter, Lewis And Clark Trail Heritage Foundation
Flathead Valley Community College
Friends of the Library - White Sulphur Springs
Friends Of The North Valley Public Library
Glacier Two Medicine Alliance
Great Falls Public Library
Lewis and Clark Foundation
Lewis and Clark Library
Livingston Park County Public Library
Metropolitan Dinner Club
Miles Community College
Missoula Cultural Council
Missoula Public Library
Northwest Montana Posse of Westerners
Range Riders Museum
Ravalli County Museum
Travelers' Rest Preservation and Heritage Association
Upper Musselshell Historical Society

Bronze (up to $99)

Individuals

Kim Anderson
Carol and Dick Banghart
Heather Bienvenue
Barbara Boorman
Jerry and Patricia Brekke
Kathleen Burke
Eileen Carney
Hipolito Rafael Chacon
Casey Charles
Michael Clow
Catherine Costakis
Bill Crane
Scott Crichton
Rudolf and Carol Dietrich
Jesse Dochnahl
Della Dubbe
Samantha Dwyer
Devin Egan
Ray Ekness
Arch Ellwein
Darla Fitzpatrick
Duff & Marion Gerrish
Tami Haaland
Marie Habener
Pat Hale
Cynthia Harrison
Patricia Helvey
Molly Holz
Kurt F. and Jeanette M. Ingold
Nellie Israel
Shelley Johnson
Danell Jones
Sarah Kahn
Vicki Kirk
Cindy and Jim Kittredge
David Koeberlein
Percy Laube
Carole Mackin
Harriet Marble
Mark Matthews
Jason Neal
Chérie Newman
Albert and Virginia Niccolucci
Jennie Pak
Caroline Patterson
Arlyne Reichert
Barbara Ridgway
Jeff and June Safford
Diane Sands
Stephen Schombel
Tobin and Cheryl Miller Shearer
Joanna R. Shelton
Brian Shovers and Jo Lace
Nancy and Eugene Lee Silliman
Darlene L. Strobel
Pam Swiger
Lisa Teberg-Johnson
David E. Thomas
Jennifer Jeffries Thompson
Sally Thompson
Kenneth Turan
Marcella Walter
Carla Wambach
Carol Weaver
Christopher Weiss-Lehman
O. Alan Weltzien
Lisa Larsen & Westech
Mardella Whitmore
Martha Williams
Ralph Zimmer

Organizations

Ash Creek Homemakers Club
Butte-Silver Bow Public Library
Choteau/Teton Public Library
Daly Mansion
Dillon Public Library
Drummond School and Community Library
Fall Fiddle Fest Dance
Fallon Homemakers
Flathead Contra Dancers
Friends of the Boulder Community Library
Friends of the Library - Livingston
Friends of the Madison Valley Public Library
Friends of the Museum of the Plains Indian
Friends of the North Valley Public Library
Friends of the Red Lodge Library
Friends of the Roundup Library
Friends Of The Sheridan Public Library
Friends of the Yellowstone Gateway Museum
Gallatin Canyon Women's Club
Gates of the Mountain Chapter, Lewis and Clark Trail Heritage Foundation
Greater Gardiner Community Council
The Heritage Center
Hillside Health Care Center
Hot Springs Community Awareness
Judith Gap High School
Libby Friends of the Library
Livingston-Park County Library
Mary Anne Guggenheim and Jan Donaldson
Meagher County Historical Association
Mondak Heritage Center
Montana Academy of Living History
Montana Agricultural Center and Museum
Montana Book Festival
Montana Natural History Center
Museums Association of Montana
Ovando School
Phillips County Historical Society
Prairie County Extension
Rosebud County Library
Shodair Children's Hospital
The Yellowstone Corral of the Westerners
Travelers' Rest Chapter/L&C Trail Heritage Foundation
Traveler’s Rest Preservation and Heritage Association
Valley County Historical Society
World Museum of Mining
Yellowstone County Museum